Privacy Policy and GDPR

1. You hereby grant your consent to Packung s.r.o. Horní Věstonice, Jabloňová 225, Postal Code 691 81 , ID No.: 02278235, registered in the public register kept at the Regional Court in Brno, Section C, Insert 80722 C, (hereinafter referred to as the \'Administrator\'), to process the following personal data in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the \'Personal Data Protection Act\'):

first and last name,
email,
telephone number.

in the case of placing an order with companies, then:

Number,
Name,
Digit,
First name,
Last name,
Street and description number,
County,
Zip code,
State,

2. First name, last name, company name, telephone number and e-mail must be processed in order to handle your inquiry or request. These data will be processed by the Controller for the likely duration of your interest (maximum 5 years) or for the duration of the cooperation.

3. You give your explicit consent to the above processing. You can withdraw your consent at any time, for example by sending an email to info@box48.cz or a letter to the contact details of the company.

4. The processing of personal data is carried out by the Controller, but the following processors may also process personal data for the Controller:

Google Ireland Limited - we use the Google Suite Apps email and office suite.
Wedos Internet a.s. - we may temporarily store the data from the enquiry form on a server to enable us to resolve any issues with bots and the mail server.
Other providers of processing software, services and applications may be used but are not currently used by the Company.

5. Please note that under Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (known as GDPR) and the Data Protection Act, you have the right to:

withdraw your consent at any time,
request information from us about what personal data we process about you,
request an explanation from us about the processing of your personal data,
request access to this data and have it updated or corrected,
request us to delete this personal data,
contact us or the Data Protection Authority if you have any doubts about our compliance with our data processing obligations.

6. I agree that when I submit the contact form, Google reCAPTCHA will be triggered to verify that you are not a robot. By submitting, you also agree to Google\'s privacy policy and terms and conditions.

Note: This consent has been adapted from a template provided by eLegal law firm Ltd. We can only recommend this company\'s templates.

We handle the complete packaging management. Contact us and we will be happy to advise you.

The goods have been added to the basket

View cart

Recommended products

Staples for staplers

327,18 Kč

Bubble mailer D14 175x255mm

2,60 Kč

Strapping Tape PES - 25mm

1 317,33 Kč

Packing Tape 19mm - crepe

34,36 Kč